Friday, August 14, 2009

cholesterol



alhamdulillah

"overall, your blood tests are normal. total cholesterol tinggi sikit (5.7 : normal <5.2)>0.9). Therefore ratio total col/HDL is perfectly normal 2 (<4.5)
"

i'm satisfied with my cholesterol level. do you know your cholesterol level?

today's lunch is spaghetti bolognese with sunkist orange juice. simple, eazy & yummy!! just the way i like it ...

4 comments:

  1. he heh... jumpa hang!! Tahniah... Camnilah best! Bila hang balik KL, boleh gak aku tau apa cerita hang. Keep it up!

    ReplyDelete
  2. awang >> saja suka-suka. salam pada kak aishah

    huda >> hahaha...pandai hang! macam tu lah kiranya :)

    ReplyDelete

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...